CCC EXAM PAPER English

CCC Online Test 2019 in Hindi 100 Question

CCC Online Test 2019 in Hindi
Written by Anurag

Hello Students! हमारे कई छात्र ने हमें और अधिक प्रश्नो के लिए हमें कमेंट किया उन्ही छात्रों को देखते हुए हमारी टीम आप सभी के साथ CCC Online Test 2019 in Hindi के और question शेयर कर रही है हमें उम्मीद है आपको यह पसंद आएगा |

Total Number of Question 100

  • Maximum Marks -100
  • Passing Marks-50%
  • Language- Hindi

1. Telnet is …….?

  • (a) Terminal Network
  • (b) Telephone Network
  • (c) Telecommunication Network
  • (d) Terrestrial Network
Answer
Answer C

2. Which of the Following is not a valid image format.

  • (a) tiff
  • (b) gif
  • (c) jpeg
  • (d) bump
Answer
Answer A

3.”Accidently you made a mistake when working with your document. How can you undo that action?

  • (a) CTRL+X
  • (b) CTRL+Y
  • (c) CTRL+Z
  • (d)CTRL+U
Answer
Answer C

4.Which language is used to create macros in Excel?

  • (a) Visual Basic
  • (b) C
  • (c) Visual C++
  • (d) Java
Answer
Answer A

5. In Ms word, the backspace key

  • (a) Deletes the character to the left of the cursor.
  • (b) Deletes the Character where the cursor is positioned.
  • (c) Deletes the character to the right of the cursor.
  • (d) Deletes a word
Answer
Answer A

6. To add an additional row to an existing table, you should

  • (a) Choose Table ad then insert and rows above or rows below
  • (b) Choose the format and then the table
  • (c) choose edit and then tables
  • (d) Click on the table and borders button on the standard toolbar.
Answer
Answer A

7. While making the nomination, Signature of the nominee is required on.

  • (a) Affidavit
  • (b) Account Opening Form
  • (c) None of the options-
  • (d) Nomination Form-
Answer
Answer C

8.DNS in internet technology stands for

  • (a) Dynamic Name System
  • (b) Domain Name System
  • (c) Distributed Name System
  • (d)None of the above
Answer
Answer B

If you want to Computer Related Full Form List Click Here

9. Does Bank pay interest on?

  • (a) None of the options
  • (b) Deposits
  • (c) Both Deposits
  • (d) Lons
Answer
Answer B

10. Account Payee cheques can be paid?

  • (a) At cash counter of bank
  • (b) At ATM
  • (c) by Deposit in Bank Account
  • (d) None of the options
Answer
Answer C

11. Which of the following is an output device?

  • (a)Plotter
  • (b) Scanner
  • (c) Joystick
  • (d) Light pen
Answer
Answer A

12. Computers Process data into information by working exclusively with………?

  • (a) Characters
  • (b) Words
  • (c) Numbers
  • (d) Multimedia
Answer
Answer C

13.Which of the following is used to retrieve or store files on a network system?

  • (a) FTP
  • (b) DNS
  • (c) WAIS
  • (d) NFS
Answer
Answer  A

14.OS does not Boot itself when a system is.

  • (a) Shut Down
  • (b) Reset
  • (c) Powered on
  • (d) Restarted
Answer
Answer B

15. The Following Is not a valid Cell Address.

  • (a) A190
  • (b) IBCI0
  • (c) HH77
  • (d) DF6780
Answer
Answer B

16. Skype is one of the best.

  • (a) Web Browser
  • (b) Internet telephony
  • (c) Web Server
  • (d) protocol
Answer
Answer B

17. While selecting the documents in MS- word keystroke shif+home will move the insertion points to MS

  • (a) No Effect
  • (b) One word right
  • (c) End of line
  • (d) The beginning of the line
Answer
Answer D

18. Software which supports the basic functions computer usage and helps to run the computer hardware is.

  • (a) Printer
  • (b) Operating System
  • (c) Control Unit
  • (d) Registers
Answer
Answer B

19. Which of the following is a common criterion for assessing web page credibility?

  • (a) Make Sure the page is located on a popular web server.
  • (b) Only Check to see if the author exists
  • (c) Check to see if the identity of the page’s author is clearly stated.
  • (d) Only Accepts sites that have an. edu at the end of their address.
Answer
Answer A

20. For which of the Following Task Ms word is Not Best Suited.?

  • (a) Combine main document and data source to send letters too many recipients.
  • (b) Creating Slides to show in a workshop or seminar
  • (c) Automatically Formatting Pre-written documents
  • (d) writing a Thesis with 100s of pages-100
Answer
Answer B

Next Question Page 1           2             3          4           5

Note-: आपकी जानकारी के लिए बता दे तो इसका आगे को क्वेश्चन कल  साम 6  बजे आपको प्राप्त हो जयेगे |

 

क्या आप O Level Exam की तैयारी करना चाहते है ?

About the author

Anurag

8 Comments

Leave a Comment