CCC Online Test 2019 in English Set 2


0

Good Evening Friends -:  हमे उम्मीद है आपको आपको पार्ट १ पसंद आया होगा | आपकी जानकारी के लिए बता दे तो आप अगर उन CCC Online Test 2019 in Hindi Set 2 प्रश्नो को नहीं देखे है तो देख लीजिए क्युकी वो बाहत  important  Question  है |

CCC Online Test 2019 in English Set 2

Total Number of Question 100

  • Maximum Marks -100
  • Passing Marks-50%
  • Language- Hindi

21. Another word for daisy wheel printer is …………..

  • ( a) Line printer
  • (b) Petal Printer
  • (c) Golf Printer
  • (d) Laser Printer
Answer
Answer C

22. BCC Means – BCC

  • (a) Beautiful
  • (b) Black Carbon Copy
  • (c) Blind Carbon Copy
  • (d) Background Color Copy
Answer
Answer C

23. Change case commend appears in………?

  • (a) Tools
  • (b) Insert
  • (c) Format
  • (d) Edit
Answer
Answer C

24.  what is the shortcut key to the open start menu?

  • ( a) Press windows key
  • (b) Ctrl+Esc
  • (c) Both of the above
  • (d) None of these
Answer
Answer C

25. Printer speed is generally measured in

  • (a) No of pages per second
  • (b) No of character in one page
  • (c) No of  pages per Minute
  • (d) No of words per second
Answer
Answer C

26. Maximum zoom Percentage in Ms- Powerpoint:

  • (a) 400
  • (b)200
  • (c) 600
  • (d) 100
Answer
Answer A

27. what is the Default File extension after.( Dot) in web files-

  • (a) .gtml
  • (b) . HTML
  • (c). com
  • (d).xtml
Answer
Answer B

28. Computer System Consists of

  • (a) Hardware
  • (b) Software
  • (c) Both a) & b)
  • (d) None
Answer
Answer C

29. The shortcut key for sideshow form current side of the presentation.

  • (a) F5
  • (b) Shift+F5
  • (c) Ctrl+f5
  • (d) Alt+f5
Answer
Answer B

30. ……… is the high-Speed Memory Used in the computer.

  • (a) RAM
  • (b) BIOS
  • (c) Hard disk
  • (d) Cache
Answer
Answer D

31. which of the following is an example of system software?

  • (a) Operating System (OS)
  • (b) Loader
  • (c) Linker
  • (d) ALL of the above
Answer
Answer D

32. Except for IF and IFERROR, what results from a logical function?

  • (a) YES and No
  • (b) True and False
  • (c) Arithmetic value
  • (d) Calculated  Value
Answer
Answer B

33. IP Stands for?

  • (a) Internet Mass Protocol
  • (b) Internet Priority Protocol
  • (c) Internet Protocol
  • (d) Internet Property Protocol
Answer
Answer C

If you want to Computer Related Full Form List Click Here

34. An outcome of a computer virus cannot be ………?

  • (a) Mother Board Crash
  • (b) Deletion of Files
  • (c) Disk Crash
  • (d) Corruption of program
Answer
Answer A

35. The Simplest way to break a deadlock is to ……….

  • (a) Rollback
  • (b) Lock one of the process
  • (c)  Preempt a resource
  • (d) Kill one of the processes
Answer
Answer D

36. Formatting of a block of text can be cleared by ………..

  • (a) Right clicking mouse
  • (b) Selecting AutoFormat
  • (c) Using Edit-Clear-Formats
  • (d) Using Key Combo Ctrl+F
Answer
Answer C

37. The Internet can be used for

  • (a) All of the option
  • (b) Accessing complex database
  • (c) Giving Travelling Infomation
  • (d) Providing Notes, lectures information-
Answer
Answer A

38. The Addressing Mode(s) that can be used in a formula is/are

  • (a) Absolute, Relative and mixed
  • (b) Only Absolute
  • (c) Mixed
  • (d) Absolute & Relative
Answer
Answer A

39. URI Stands for

  • (a) Uniform Resource Identifier
  • (b) Universal Resource Identifier
  • (c) User Resource Identifier
  • (b) None of these
Answer
Answer A

40. In Excel, the Intersection of a row and column is called.

  • (a) Square
  • (b) Cubicle
  • (c) Cell
  • (d) WorkSheet
Answer
Answer C

Next Question Page  1         2       3          4       5

Note-: आपकी जानकारी के लिए बता दे तो इसका आगे को क्वेश्चन कल  साम 6  बजे आपको प्राप्त हो जयेगे |

If you wanna More CCC online Mock Test Go to https://ccconlinetest.com


Like it? Share with your friends!

0
Anurag

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Choose A Format
Personality quiz
Series of questions that intends to reveal something about the personality
Trivia quiz
Series of questions with right and wrong answers that intends to check knowledge
Poll
Voting to make decisions or determine opinions
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
List
The Classic Internet Listicles
Countdown
The Classic Internet Countdowns
Open List
Submit your own item and vote up for the best submission
Ranked List
Upvote or downvote to decide the best list item
Meme
Upload your own images to make custom memes
Video
Youtube, Vimeo or Vine Embeds
Audio
Soundcloud or Mixcloud Embeds
Image
Photo or GIF
Gif
GIF format