CCC Online Test

Internet explorer


Question : Internet explorer falls under :

Topic : Introduction to Internet and WWW

A. Operating System
B. Compiler
C. Browser
D. IP address



Correct Answer
C. Browser


Download

Question : The E-mail component of Internet Explorer is called

Topic : Introduction to Internet and WWW

A. Messenger Mailbox
B. Message Box
C. Outlook Express
D. None of the above



Correct Answer
C. Outlook Express


Download

Question : The e-mail component of Internet Explorer is called MSN Messenger

Topic : Introduction to Internet and WWW

A. TRUE
B. FALSE



Correct Answer
A. TRUE


Download

Question : Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer, Netscape Navigator are examples of

Topic : Introduction to Internet and WWW

A. Web server
B. Internet
C. Web browser
D. World Wide Web



Correct Answer
C. Web browser


Download

Question : VB Script is a subset of the Visual Basic for application ________________ for Internet Explorer.

Topic : Web Publishing and Browsing

A. Scripting language
B. Markup language
C. Programming language
D. Object oriented programming language



Correct Answer
C. Programming language


Download

Question : What is Internet Explorer and Firefox?

Topic : Introduction to Internet and WWW

A. Search Engine
B. Software
C. Web Browser
D. Web Application



Correct Answer
C. Web Browser


Download

Question : Internet Explorer comes along with

Topic : Introduction to Operating System

A. Linux
B. Windows
C. MAC
D. Android



Correct Answer
B. Windows


Download

Question : Internet Explorer

Topic : Introduction to Internet and WWW

A. Its an internet browser
B. Its provided by windows operating system
C. Its provide an access point to Word wide web
D. All of the above



Correct Answer
D. All of the above


Download

Question : What is Internet Explorer?

Topic : Introduction to Internet and WWW

A. Web Browser
B. Search Engine
C. Social media
D. IM



Correct Answer
A. Web Browser


Download

Question : What is the internet explorer

Topic : Introduction to Web Design

A. An icon
B. A file manager
C. A browser
D. An Internet



Correct Answer
C. A browser


Download

CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Practice Test Hindi Python Programming Tutorials Best Computer Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Java Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) Best Python Training Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) O Level NIELIT Study material and Quiz Bank SSC Railway TET UPTET Question Bank career counselling in allahabad Sarkari Naukari Notification Best Website and Software Company in Allahabad Website development Company in Allahabad